Our Instructors

 

Sanny Yap Sensei


6th Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

7th Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

National Registry of Coaches (NROC) Senior Coach, Peoples’ Association (PA) Trainer, Registered instructor with MOE

Dojo: The Serangoon CC, Woodlands CC, Australian International School (AIS), Honbu

 

Ng Meng Seah Sensei


6th Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

7th Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

NROC Coach, PA Trainer, MOE Instructor

Dojo: SengKang CC, Spottiswoode Park RC, Honbu

.

Vincent Tan Sensei


5th Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

7th Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

NROC Coach

Dojo: Honbu

 

Colette Toh Sensei


5th Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

6th Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

.

.

Benson Lim Sensei


4th Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

5th Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

NROC Coach, MOE Instructor

Dojo: AIS, Honbu, Hillview CC

Ken Lee Sensei


4th Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

4th Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

NROC Coach

Dojo: AIS

Andy Chiun

Andy Chiun Sensei


4th Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

4th Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

NROC Coach, PA trainer, MOE Instructor

Dojo: Zheng Hua CC, AIS

Gopalakrishnan s/o Kathamuthu Sensei


3rd Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

4th Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

Dojo: Spottiswoode Park RC, AIS

.

Lawrence LAU Sensei


3rd Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

4th Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

NROC Coach, PA trainer

Dojo: HomeTeamNS Bukit Batok Club House, Hillview CC

Thomas Lim Sensei


3rd Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

3rd Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

PA Trainer

Dojo: Punggol21 CC

Jeremy Aruldoss Sensei


3rd Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

3rd Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

.

.

Tan Jing Kia Sensei


2nd Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

2nd Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

NROC Coach, PA Trainer, MOE Instructor

Dojo: The Serangoon CC

Philip Cheah Sensei


1st Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

2nd Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

NROC Coach, MOE Instructor, PA trainer

Dojo: The Serangoon CC, Woodlands CC.

Jason Yee Sensei


1st Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

2nd Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

PA trainer

.

Rajandaran Sensei


1st Dan (Japan Karate-Do Federation Goju-kai)

1st Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

NROC Coach

Dojo: AIS

ZhiJie Chia Sensei


2nd Dan (Jitsueikai Japan)

PA trainer

Dojo: Paya Lebar Kovan CC, Punggol West CC

.